Lawrence Jones


Season (2) All Win% Rank PF PA Avg Conf Win% Rank PF PA Avg
1936 3-3-3 50% NR 84 67 9 7 1-2-2 40% 4th 41 48 8 10
1935 6-3 67% NA 99 44 11 5 3-2 60% 2nd 39 32 8 6
Totals 9-6-3 58% 183 111 10 6 4-4-2 50% 80 80 8 8

Personal Info

First Name: Lawrence
Middle Name: McCeney
Last Name: Jones
Common Name:
Nickname: Biff
University/Class: Army, 1917
Birth Date/Place: October 8, 1895 in Washington, DC
Death Date/Place: October 10, 1954