Eric Moore

Games Started at QB

Rushing

Season Att Yards TD Long Y/A 100Y 200Y
1997 * JR 0 0.0 1 0
1998 SR 19 92 0 20 4.8 0 0
Totals 19 92 0 20 4.8 1 0

Passing

Season Cmp Att Yards TD Int Long Cmp% Effcy 200Y 300Y 400Y 500Y
1995 * FR 90 200 1,375 7 9 45.0 105.3 0 0 0
1998 SR 6 16 119 0 0 37.5 100.0 0 0 0 0
Totals 96 216 1,494 7 9 0 44.4 104.9 0 0 0 0

* Stats have not been updated with bowl stats or validated that they already are bowl-inclusive.

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1994 FR 2 QB 6-2 175
1995 FR 1 QB 6-0 174
1996 SO 1 QB 6-0 176
1997 JR 3 QB 6-0 175
1998 SR 3 WR 6-1 179

Personal Info

First Name: Eric
Middle Name:
Last Name: Moore
Common Name:
Nickname: Snake
Hometown: Dallas, TX
High School: Carter
Birth Date/Place: May 19, 1976
Death Date/Place:
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.