Michael Rose

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1994 FR 20 TB 6-0 215
1995 SO 20 HB 5-10 222
1996 JR 20 FB 5-10 228
1997 SR 20 FB 5-11 238

Personal Info

First Name: Michael
Middle Name:
Last Name: Rose
Common Name:
Nickname: Ice
Hometown: Abilene, TX
High School: Cooper
Birth Date/Place: December 21, 1975
Death Date/Place: November 17, 2005 in Miami, FL (age 29)
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.