Steve Williams

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1978 FR 76 6-2 275
1979 SO 76 OG 6-2 275
1980 SO 76 OG 6-2 268
1981 JR 76 OG 6-2 271
1982 SR 76 OG 6-2 280

Personal Info

First Name: Steve
Middle Name: Franklin
Last Name: Williams
Common Name:
Nickname: Dr. Death
Hometown: Lakewood, CO
High School: Lakewood
Birth Date/Place: May 14, 1960
Death Date/Place: December 29, 2009 in Denver, CO (age 49)
Related To: Jeff (brother)

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.