Adrian Peterson

Rushing

Season Att Yards TD Long Y/A 100Y 200Y
2004 FR 339 1,925 15 80 5.7 11 3
2005 SO 220 1,108 14 84 5.0 5 2
2006 JR 188 1,012 12 53 5.4 6 1
Totals 747 4,045 41 84 5.4 22 6

* Stats have not been updated with bowl stats or validated that they already are bowl-inclusive.

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
2004 FR 28 RB 6-2 210
2005 SO 28 RB 6-2 211
2006 JR 28 RB 6-2 218

Personal Info

First Name: Adrian
Middle Name: L.
Last Name: Peterson
Common Name:
Nickname: AD ("All Day")
Hometown: Palestine, TX
High School: Palestine
Birth Date/Place: March 21, 1985
Death Date/Place:
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.