Martin Chase

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1994 FR 93 DL 6-3 280
1995 SO 93 DT 6-2 281
1996 JR 93 DT 6-2 282
1997 SR 93 DT 6-2 293

Personal Info

First Name: Martin
Middle Name:
Last Name: Chase
Common Name:
Nickname: Big M
Hometown: Lawton, OK
High School: Eisenhower
Birth Date/Place: December 19, 1974
Death Date/Place:
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.