Arlo Davis

Games Started at QB

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1917 FB
1919
1920

Personal Info

First Name: Arlo
Middle Name: Ralph
Last Name: Davis
Common Name:
Nickname: Skivey
Hometown:
High School:
Birth Date/Place: February 18, 1896
Death Date/Place: January 24, 1957 (age 60)
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.