John Blake


Season (3) All Win% Rank PF PA Avg Conf Win% Rank PF PA Avg
1998 5-6 45% NR 184 229 17 21 3-5 38% T-4th S 125 198 16 25
1997 4-8 33% NR 232 379 19 32 2-6 25% T-4th S 125 267 16 33
1996 3-8 27% NR 255 392 23 36 3-5 38% 4th S 193 290 24 36
Totals 12-22 35% 671 1,000 20 29 8-16 33% 443 755 18 31

Personal Info

First Name: John
Middle Name:
Last Name: Blake
Common Name:
Nickname: Boo
University/Class: Oklahoma, 1986
Birth Date/Place: March 6, 1961
Death Date/Place: