Corey Warren

Receiving

Season Rec Yards TD Long Y/R 100Y 200Y
1991 * SO 0 0.0 2 0
1992 * JR 35 659 5 18.8 0
Totals 35 659 5 0 18.8 2 0

* Stats have not been updated with bowl stats or validated that they already are bowl-inclusive.

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1990 FR 2 DB 6-2 190
1991 SO 2 SE 5-11 203
1992 JR 2 FL 5-11 197
1993 (C) SR 2 FL 5-11 196

Personal Info

First Name: Corey
Middle Name:
Last Name: Warren
Common Name:
Nickname: Deuce
Hometown: Houston, TX
High School: South Houston
Birth Date/Place: November 9, 1971
Death Date/Place:
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.