Charles Jones

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
1982 33 29 766 90 170 86 132 199 (0) 108 9 20 53 20 10 266 (0)
1983 33 28 884 97 165 86 143 227 (0) 84 2 20 34 17 10 280 (0)
Totals 66 57 1,650 187 335 0 0 172 275 426 192 11 40 87 37 20 546 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
1982 23 3 5 53% 0 0 0% 3 4 65% 6 3 27% 1 2 1 0 8
1983 27 3 5 59% 0 0 0% 3 4 60% 7 3 6% 1 1 1 0 8
Totals 25 3 5 56% 0 0 0% 3 4 63% 6 3 17% 1 1 1 0 8

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
1981 JR 50 F/C 6-10 250
1982 JR 50 C 6-10 240
1983 SR 50 C 6-10 235

Personal Info

First Name: Charles
Middle Name: Lynne
Last Name: Jones
Common Name:
Nickname: Big Time
Hometown: Mexia, TX
High School: Mexia
Birth Date/Place: May 27, 1956 in x
Death Date/Place:
Transferred From: McLennan (TX) CC